district centredistrict centre · Ordu / Ordu
Ordu İl Merkezi
Ordu İl Merkezi is the center located on the Black Sea coast and is the busiest point in terms of management, trade and daily life of the Ordu. The coastal strip stands out with city texture and regional transportation connections. VIP transfer can be preferred for airport and city transportation for Ordu İl Merkezi.
Point details
- Point type
- district centre
- City
- Ordu
- District
- Ordu
- Region
- Ordu
- Code
- RA52-MRKZ
- Coordinates
- 40.97595, 37.90208
- Geometry
- AREA
- 24/7 service
- Yes
About this location
Book a VIP transfer to or from Ordu İl Merkezi via the OnyHub marketplace with offers from approved agents.
VIP transfer service
Book a VIP transfer to or from Ordu İl Merkezi with approved OnyHub agents. Ordu. Choose this district centre as origin or destination and request a quote; the fare is confirmed after the offer.
Location
Nearby points
Available vehicles
Minivan6 passengers · 5 bags
VIP Minivan6 passengers · 5 bags
VIP Transfer Advantages
Clear price, no surprises
You know the fare in advance from agent offers. No hidden fees — a clear total.
Approved & trusted agents
All partners are approved agencies with verified authorizations.
Secure payment
Your payment stays protected throughout the reservation. Pay with confidence.
Free cancellation
Cancel within the stated window without an extra fee.
Live reservation tracking
Check your status anytime with your personal tracking code.
24/7 support line
We're with you before booking and throughout your transfer.
Frequently asked questions
- Is VIP transfer available at Ordu İl Merkezi?
- Yes. Private VIP transfer is available at Ordu İl Merkezi. Options appear during booking based on travel date, passengers, and the selected service.
- Is VIP transfer available from Ordu İl Merkezi to OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı?
- Yes. VIP transfer to Ordu İl Merkezi is available via OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı.
- What is the VIP transfer fare to Ordu İl Merkezi?
- The VIP transfer fare to Ordu İl Merkezi depends on the origin, vehicle, and booking details; payment is taken after your approval.
- How many km between OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı and Ordu İl Merkezi?
- The approximate distance between OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı and Ordu İl Merkezi is ~16 km. Actual road distance may vary by route.
- How long is the transfer from OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı to Ordu İl Merkezi?
- Exact duration depends especially on traffic conditions. Time of day, weather, and road conditions vary; the net time is confirmed at booking and on the transfer day.
- How do I get to Ordu İl Merkezi?
- You can reach Ordu İl Merkezi by private VIP transfer. From OGU Ordu–Giresun Havalimanı the route is about ~16 km; travel time depends especially on traffic conditions.
- How do I book VIP transfer for Ordu İl Merkezi?
- Book Ordu İl Merkezi VIP transfer on OnyHub. After choosing origin, date, time, passengers, and vehicle, you see booking details and the final price.
- Is 24/7 VIP transfer available to Ordu İl Merkezi?
- Yes. 24/7 VIP transfer is offered to Ordu İl Merkezi. Availability for your date and time is confirmed during booking.
